A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden
This 8-bedroom house in Flobecq allows 3 pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Flobecq
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 4 twin beds, 1 bunk bed, 5 large twin beds
- Up to 16 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
5 Large Twin Beds, 4 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
3552 sq feet
Layout - 8 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Entertainment - Digital channels and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 5 bathrooms, bathtub or shower (jetted bathtub available in some rooms)
Practical - Highchair
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Highchair
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Individually furnished
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Flobecq
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Flobecq, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Loretto Chapel and Teirlinck Bicycle Trail. This vacation home is 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Beggars Tower and 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Tombele-Pyreneeen. Treat yourself to a stay in this individually furnished vacation home, which features a fireplace. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden pet policy?
This 8-bedroom house in Flobecq allows 3 pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden?
Yes! A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden?
Yes! A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden allows 3 pets.
Does A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden allow cats?
Yes! A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden welcomes cats.
Does A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden have a pool or hot tub?
No, A Beautiful Art Nouveau House With an Enormous Garden does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Flobecq that have pools.



























































































