Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna
This 6-bedroom house in Bad Ems allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Bad Ems
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 8 twin beds, 1 bunk bed, 2 sofa beds, 2 large twin beds
- Up to 16 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Large Twin Beds, 8 Twin Beds, 2 Double Sofa Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
3767 sq feet
Layout - 6 bedrooms
Entertainment - 43-inch TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with stovetop, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, jetted bathtub
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually furnished
- Kitchen
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Bad Ems
for your stay.
Description
Located in Bad Ems, this vacation home is a 1-minute drive from Nassau Nature Park and 6 minutes from Lahn Hiking Trail. This vacation home is 15.8 mi (25.5 km) from Deutsches Eck and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Lahn Hiking Trail. Make yourself comfortable in your individually furnished vacation home. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This vacation home also features an arcade/game room and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Bad Ems allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna?
Yes! Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna?
Yes! Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna allows 2 pets.
Does Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna allow cats?
Yes! Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna welcomes cats.
Does Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pleasant Holiday Home in Kemmenau With Sauna does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bad Ems that have pools.


























































































