Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba
Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Maranduba
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 2 bedrooms, 6 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen and a seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also provides guests with a barbecue. This apartment provides a TV. The unit offers 6 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Deluxe ApartmentDeluxe Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The apartment has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen and a seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. This apartment offers a TV. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Studio ApartmentStudio Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 7 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen and a seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. This apartment offers a coffee machine, a TV and a balcony. The unit offers 7 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Coffee machine
- Superior ApartmentSuperior Apartment
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this apartment is consisted of of a living room and seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. This apartment offers a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Superior ApartmentSuperior Apartment
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this apartment consists of a living room and seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also provides guests with a barbecue. This apartment provides a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- One-Bedroom ApartmentOne-Bedroom Apartment
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Boasting 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this apartment features a living room and seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. This apartment features a TV. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 7 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen and a seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also offers a barbecue. This apartment provides a TV. The unit offers 7 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Apartment with TerraceApartment with Terrace
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious apartment has a well-fitted kitchen and a dining area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. This apartment features a seating area, a TV and a balcony. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Two-Bedroom Family ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Family Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen and a seating area. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. This apartment offers a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Maranduba
for your stay.
Description
Attractively situated in the Praia da Maranduba district of Ubatuba, Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba is situated 500 metres from Praia de Maranduba, 2.6 km from Pulso Beach and 2.7 km from Praia do Sapê.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba pet policy?
Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba?
Yes! Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba?
Yes! Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba allow cats?
Yes! Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba?
Check-in at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba is 2pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba.
Does Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba have a pool or hot tub?
No, Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Maranduba that have pools.
Does Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Rafael Apartamentos 800m Da Praia Da Maranduba, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Maranduba.






























































