Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios
Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ipsos for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Room Types
- Deluxe King StudioDeluxe King Studio
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an electric kettle. This air-conditioned studio includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with sea views. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Laptop safe
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Sea view
- Mountain view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Standard Room, Sea ViewStandard Room, Sea View
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Furnished balcony with sea views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Furnished balcony
- Apartment with Sea ViewApartment with Sea View
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with sea views, this apartment also offers a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Sea view
- Mountain view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Deluxe Room, Balcony, Sea ViewDeluxe Room, Balcony, Sea View
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
387-sq-foot room, balcony with sea views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, cookware/dishware, and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Cable TV service
- Balcony
- Furnished balcony
- Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea ViewApartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Furnished balcony with sea views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Cable TV service
- Oven
- Furnished balcony
- Basic Double Room, 2 Twin Beds, Balcony, Mountain ViewBasic Double Room, 2 Twin Beds, Balcony, Mountain View
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
172-sq-foot room, balcony with mountain views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Balcony
- Furnished balcony
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ipsos
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios in Corfu, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Ipsos Beach and Dassia Beach. This beach guesthouse is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Barbati Beach and 6.8 mi (10.9 km) from Aqualand. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a nightclub or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Property licence
0829K13000474500
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios pet policy?
Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ipsos for your trip.
How much is the Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios pet fee?
Sorry, Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios?
Sorry, Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Ipsos that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios?
Sorry, Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Ipsos that welcome two or more pets.
Does Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios allow cats?
No, Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Ipsos that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios?
Check-in at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios?
Yes! Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios provides free parking for guests.
Does Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios have a pool or hot tub?
No, Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ipsos that have pools.
Does Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Onar Corfu Aparts & Studios, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ipsos.
































































