1 of25

Peel House

This house in Gosport allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in Gosport if you’re still looking.

Description

Located in Gosport, this vacation home is within a 5-minute drive of Haslar Marina and Gosport Ferry Terminal. This upscale vacation home is 12.4 mi (20 km) from Portsmouth International Port and 13.5 mi (21.8 km) from South Downs National Park. Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. A private bathroom with a shower/tub combination features a deep soaking tub and a hair dryer. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and housekeeping is provided on request. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 14:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This house in Gosport allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
  • + Pet fee
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2+ pets OK
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden

Reviews

Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Peel House yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Peel House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Peel House pet policy?
This house in Gosport allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Peel House?
Yes! Peel House allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Peel House?
Yes! Peel House welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Peel House allow cats?
Yes! Peel House welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Peel House?
Check-in at Peel House is 14:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Peel House have a pool or hot tub?
No, Peel House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gosport that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Peel House