Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town
This 3-bedroom cottage in Rio Rancho allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $69 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Rio Rancho
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
1517 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, highchair, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Separate living room
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Rio Rancho
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Rio Rancho, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Sandia Casino and Club Rio Rancho. This cottage is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Balloon Fiesta Park and 12.5 mi (20.2 km) from Albuquerque Convention Center. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). This smoke-free cottage features complimentary parking nearby, a playground, and hunting on site.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Rio Rancho allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $69 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town?
Yes! Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town?
Only one dog is allowed at Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rio Rancho that allow multiple pets.
Does Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town allow cats?
No, Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rio Rancho that allow cats.
Does Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town have a pool or hot tub?
No, Family-Friendly Rio Rancho Home Near Old Town does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rio Rancho that have pools.












































































