Rustico Romantico Brè
This 1-bedroom house in Viganello allows pets of any size for an additional fee of CHF 35 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Viganello
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Viganello
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Lugano, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Lake Lugano and Mount Brè. This vacation home is 23.6 mi (37.9 km) from Villa del Balbianello and 17.3 mi (27.9 km) from FoxTown Factory Stores. Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a washer/dryer and an iron/ironing board. This smoke-free vacation home offers books.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Rustico Romantico Brè yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rustico Romantico Brè! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Rustico Romantico Brè pet policy?
This 1-bedroom house in Viganello allows pets of any size for an additional fee of CHF 35 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Rustico Romantico Brè?
Yes! Rustico Romantico Brè allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Rustico Romantico Brè?
Yes! Rustico Romantico Brè welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Rustico Romantico Brè allow cats?
Yes! Rustico Romantico Brè welcomes cats.
Does Rustico Romantico Brè have a pool or hot tub?
No, Rustico Romantico Brè does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Viganello that have pools.

































































