The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach
This 1-bedroom flat in West Itchenor allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in West Itchenor
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom
Relax - Fireplace
Entertainment - Digital channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bed sheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Spices
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony or patio
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in West Itchenor
for your stay.
Description
Located in Chichester, The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach is within a 15-minute drive of Goodwood Motor Circuit and West Wittering Beach. This apartment is 10.4 mi (16.8 km) from Goodwood Racecourse and 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from South Downs National Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach pet policy?
This 1-bedroom flat in West Itchenor allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach?
Yes! The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach?
Yes! The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach allow cats?
Yes! The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach welcomes cats.
Does The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Showman S Carriage King Bed Close to Beach does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in West Itchenor that have pools.



















































































































