Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach
This 4-bedroom cottage in Miami Springs allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $246 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Miami Springs
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 1 queen bed, 2 double beds, 2 twin beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
1496-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Clothes dryer, iron/ironing board, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Patio
- Laundry detergent
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Miami Springs
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Miami Springs, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of LoanDepot Park and Miami Design Shopping District. This cottage is 7.6 mi (12.3 km) from Kaseya Center and 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from Bayside Marketplace. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private patio. Conveniences include a microwave and an iron/ironing board, and housekeeping is provided on request. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Miami Springs allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $246 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach?
Yes! Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach?
Yes! Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach allow cats?
Yes! Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach welcomes cats by request.
Does Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach have a pool or hot tub?
Quaint Central Miami Bungalow 10 Mi to Mid-Beach doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.







































































