1 of50

Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden

This 2-bedroom flat in Biscaia is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in Biscaia if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at this apartment in Cascais (Malveira da Serra), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Guincho Beach and Estoril Racetrack. This apartment is 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Ribeira Beach and 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Pena Palace. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 2-bedroom flat in Biscaia is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
  • No pet fee
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2+ pets OK
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free Parking
  • Elevator
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden is rated 4.0 stars out of 5 by 2 guests on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden pet policy?
This 2-bedroom flat in Biscaia is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden?
Yes! Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden?
Yes! Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden allow cats?
Yes! Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden?
Check-in at Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden is 16:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden have a pool or hot tub?
No, Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Biscaia that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Mira Guincho House With Sea View and Garden