Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall
This 1-bedroom flat in Winterton-on-Sea is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Winterton-on-Sea
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 King Bed
323 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 30-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Iron/ironing board
Comfort - Heating
Non-Smoking
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- TV size: 30
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Winterton-on-Sea
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Great Yarmouth, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Norfolk Broads and Norfolk Coast. This apartment is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Oasis Amusements and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Lost World Adventure Golf. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall pet policy?
This 1-bedroom flat in Winterton-on-Sea is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall?
Yes! Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall?
Yes! Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall allow cats?
Yes! Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall welcomes cats.
Does Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall have a pool or hot tub?
No, Self Contained Studio Flat in Winterton Hall does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Winterton-on-Sea that have pools.
































