Plai Cu Peri
Plai Cu Peri allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Săpînţa
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room offers a dining area, parquet floors, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Window
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Two-Bedroom SuiteTwo-Bedroom Suite
- 2 bedrooms, 2 beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The suite features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The suite provides a dining area, parquet floors, heating as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor dining area
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Key access
- Window
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Deluxe Double Room
Deluxe Double Room- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room offers a dining area, parquet floors, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor dining area
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Key access
- Window
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom
Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The twin/double room features a dining area, parquet floors, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Window
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom
Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The twin/double room features a dining area, parquet floors, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Mosquito net
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Window
- Carbon monoxide detector
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Săpînţa
for your stay.
Description
Set in Săpînţa, 700 metres from Merry Cemetery, Plai Cu Peri offers traditional accommodation in the area of Maramureş. All rooms come with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Each room has a private bathroom.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Plai Cu Peri yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Plai Cu Peri! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Plai Cu Peri pet policy?
Plai Cu Peri allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Plai Cu Peri?
Yes! Plai Cu Peri allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Plai Cu Peri?
Yes! Plai Cu Peri welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Plai Cu Peri allow cats?
Yes! Plai Cu Peri welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Plai Cu Peri?
Check-in at Plai Cu Peri is 12am – 12am. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Plai Cu Peri?
Yes! Plai Cu Peri provides free parking for guests.
Does Plai Cu Peri have a pool or hot tub?
No, Plai Cu Peri does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Săpînţa that have pools.
Does Plai Cu Peri offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Plai Cu Peri for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.














































































































