House Ruzica
House Ruzica allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mali Losinj
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment with Sea ViewApartment with Sea View
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. The apartment has a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a balcony with sea views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- WiFi
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Sea view
- Towels
- Linen
- Apartment with Sea ViewApartment with Sea View
- 2 bedrooms, 2 beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The air-conditioned apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a shower and a kitchen. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as a balcony with sea views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- WiFi
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Sea view
- Towels
- Linen
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mali Losinj
for your stay.
Description
Featuring 3-star accommodation, House Ruzica is set in Mali Lošinj, 500 metres from Kadin Beach and 1 km from Zagazinjine Beach. The property is close to Mali Losinj Bus Station, Saint Martin Church and Cikat Forest Park.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of House Ruzica yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at House Ruzica! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the House Ruzica pet policy?
House Ruzica allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at House Ruzica?
Yes! House Ruzica allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at House Ruzica?
Yes! House Ruzica welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does House Ruzica allow cats?
Yes! House Ruzica welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at House Ruzica?
Check-in at House Ruzica is 4pm – 12am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at House Ruzica?
No, but parking is available at House Ruzica for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does House Ruzica have a pool or hot tub?
No, House Ruzica does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mali Losinj that have pools.
Does House Ruzica offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at House Ruzica, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mali Losinj.






















































