Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick
Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Eckwarder Ahndeich
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment with ShowerApartment with Shower
- Sleeps 2
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV with satellite channels.Room Amenities
- TV
- Balcony
- Radio
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Towels
- Linen
- Two-Bedroom Apartment with BathroomTwo-Bedroom Apartment with Bathroom
- Sleeps 4
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The well-equipped kitchen features a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Featuring a terrace, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV with satellite channels.Room Amenities
- TV
- Radio
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Eckwarder Ahndeich
for your stay.
Description
Set in Butjadingen, within less than 1 km of Eckwarderhörne Beach and 48 km of Bremerhaven Central Station, Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick offers accommodation with a garden as well as free private parking for guests who drive.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick pet policy?
Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick?
Yes! Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick?
Yes! Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick allow cats?
Yes! Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick?
Check-in at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick is 3pm – 12am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick?
Yes! Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick provides free parking for guests.
Does Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Eckwarder Ahndeich that have pools.
Does Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Ferienwohnungen Huus Diekenblick, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Eckwarder Ahndeich.


























































