Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments
Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Rottach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. There is a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a balcony and complimentary wine/champagne is featured for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Private apartment in building
- Child safety socket covers
- Board games/puzzles
- Wine or champagne
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Superior ApartmentSuperior Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Private apartment in building
- Child safety socket covers
- Board games/puzzles
- Wine or champagne
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Dishwasher
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Private apartment in building
- Child safety socket covers
- Board games/puzzles
- Sofa bed
- Wine or champagne
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Rottach
for your stay.
Description
A recently renovated apartment in Rottach-Egern and within 49 km of Neuperlach Süd underground station, Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments features free bikes, comfortable allergy-free rooms and free WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments pet policy?
Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments?
Yes! Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments?
Yes! Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments allow cats?
Yes! Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments?
Check-in at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments is 4pm – 12am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments.
Does Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments have a pool or hot tub?
No, Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rottach that have pools.
Does Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Bachmair Weissach See-Apartments, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Rottach.




































































