Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay
Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Kumarakom
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom VillaTwo-Bedroom Villa
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned villa has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a living room with seating and dining areas. Boasting a balcony with lake views, this villa also features a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Dining area
- Lake view
- Additional bathroom
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Queen Room with BalconyQueen Room with Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Offering a seating area, a sofa and a tiled floor, this double room includes a private bathroom. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Garden view
- River view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- King Room with Lake ViewKing Room with Lake View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This double room has a private bathroom and a sofa. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a seating area as well as lake views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Lake view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Double Room with Lake ViewDouble Room with Lake View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This double room offers a private bathroom, and a tiled floor. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a seating area as well as lake views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Lake view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Family Room with Lake ViewFamily Room with Lake View
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This family room has a private bathroom and a sofa. The spacious air-conditioned family room features a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a seating area as well as lake views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Lake view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Kumarakom
for your stay.
Description
Boasting lake views, Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay features accommodation with balcony, around 49 km from Cochin Shipyard. There is a private entrance at the homestay for the convenience of those who stay.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay pet policy?
Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay?
Yes! Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay?
Yes! Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay allow cats?
Yes! Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay?
Check-in at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay is after 2pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay?
Yes! Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay provides free parking for guests.
Does Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay have a pool or hot tub?
No, Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kumarakom that have pools.
Does Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Garggi Kumarakom Village Homestay, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kumarakom.
















































































































