Villaggio Delle Meduse
Villaggio Delle Meduse allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bibione
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The air-conditioned apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a kitchenette. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a safe deposit box and a balcony. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Private bathroom
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Drying rack for clothing
- Cots
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Apartment - Ground FloorApartment - Ground Floor
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this apartment offers a living room and terrace where you can relax. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment provides air conditioning and a safe deposit box. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Private bathroom
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Terrace
- Drying rack for clothing
- Cots
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bibione
for your stay.
Description
Set in Bibione in the Veneto region, with Pluto's Beach and Lido dei Pini Beach nearby, Villaggio Delle Meduse offers accommodation with free private parking. The property is situated less than 1 km from Bibione Beach, 8.
Property licences
IT027034B42L39BOCF
IT027034B4TUUJ92S4
M0270349300
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villaggio Delle Meduse yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villaggio Delle Meduse! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villaggio Delle Meduse pet policy?
Villaggio Delle Meduse allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Villaggio Delle Meduse?
Yes! Villaggio Delle Meduse allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villaggio Delle Meduse?
Yes! Villaggio Delle Meduse welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villaggio Delle Meduse allow cats?
Yes! Villaggio Delle Meduse welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villaggio Delle Meduse?
Check-in at Villaggio Delle Meduse is 11am – 7pm. Check-out is before 9am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Villaggio Delle Meduse?
Yes! Villaggio Delle Meduse provides free parking for guests.
Does Villaggio Delle Meduse have a pool or hot tub?
No, Villaggio Delle Meduse does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bibione that have pools.
Does Villaggio Delle Meduse offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Villaggio Delle Meduse, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bibione.







































