Penzion Nad Halou
Penzion Nad Halou allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Lazne Kynzvart
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- SuiteSuite
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. The suite features a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Single Room with Bathroom
Single Room with Bathroom- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The single room has a TV, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, as well as heating. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Triple Room with BathroomTriple Room with Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The triple room offers a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Triple Room with BathroomTriple Room with Bathroom
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The triple room offers a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Standard Double or Twin Room
Standard Double or Twin Room- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This twin/double room features a wardrobe, heating and a TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Standard Double or Twin Room
Standard Double or Twin Room- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This twin/double room features a wardrobe, heating and a TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Double or Twin Room with BathroomDouble or Twin Room with Bathroom
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The twin/double room offers a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Double or Twin Room with BathroomDouble or Twin Room with Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The twin/double room offers a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom
Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom- 4 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This quadruple room has a wardrobe, heating and a TV. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Lazne Kynzvart
for your stay.
Description
Set in Lázně Kynžvart, 12 km from Colonnade by the Singing Fountain, Penzion Nad Halou features accommodation with a bar, free private parking, barbecue facilities and a shared lounge.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Penzion Nad Halou yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Penzion Nad Halou! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Penzion Nad Halou pet policy?
Penzion Nad Halou allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Penzion Nad Halou?
Yes! Penzion Nad Halou allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Penzion Nad Halou?
Yes! Penzion Nad Halou welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Penzion Nad Halou allow cats?
Yes! Penzion Nad Halou welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Penzion Nad Halou?
Check-in at Penzion Nad Halou is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Penzion Nad Halou?
Yes! Penzion Nad Halou provides free parking for guests.
Does Penzion Nad Halou have a pool or hot tub?
No, Penzion Nad Halou does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Lazne Kynzvart that have pools.
Does Penzion Nad Halou offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Penzion Nad Halou, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Lazne Kynzvart.




































