Orfeas Studios
Orfeas Studios does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Vassiliki for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Luxury Quadruple RoomLuxury Quadruple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The quadruple room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Dishwasher
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Detached
- Clothes rack
- Baby safety gates
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Apartment with BalconyApartment with Balcony
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Clothes rack
- Baby safety gates
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Apartment with Sea ViewApartment with Sea View
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. Boasting a balcony with sea views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Sea view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Clothes rack
- Baby safety gates
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Apartment with Sea ViewApartment with Sea View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The air-conditioned apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. Featuring a balcony with sea views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Sea view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Clothes rack
- Baby safety gates
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Double Room without WindowDouble Room without Window
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with a quiet street view as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Detached
- Clothes rack
- Baby safety gates
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Vassiliki
for your stay.
Description
Located in Vasiliki, just steps from Vasiliki Port and 2.3 km of Agiofili Beach, Orfeas Studios features accommodation with a flat-screen TV and a kitchenette. Complimentary WiFi is available. Some units include a terrace and/or balcony.
Property licence
1057032
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Airport Shuttle
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Orfeas Studios yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Orfeas Studios! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Orfeas Studios pet policy?
Orfeas Studios does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Vassiliki for your trip.
How much is the Orfeas Studios pet fee?
Sorry, Orfeas Studios does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Orfeas Studios?
Sorry, Orfeas Studios does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Vassiliki that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Orfeas Studios?
Sorry, Orfeas Studios does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Vassiliki that welcome two or more pets.
Does Orfeas Studios allow cats?
No, Orfeas Studios doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vassiliki that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Orfeas Studios?
Check-in at Orfeas Studios is 4pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Orfeas Studios?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Orfeas Studios.
Does Orfeas Studios have a pool or hot tub?
No, Orfeas Studios does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Vassiliki that have pools.
Does Orfeas Studios offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Orfeas Studios, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Vassiliki.






























































