Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA
Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Humahuaca
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room features a private bathroom, heating and garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- View
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Towels
- Linen
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Standard Triple RoomStandard Triple Room
- 1 twin bed, 2 bunk beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This triple room has a private bathroom, heating and garden views. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- View
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Quadruple Room with BathroomQuadruple Room with Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 2 bunk beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This quadruple room has a private bathroom, heating and garden views. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- View
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Towels
- Linen
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Humahuaca
for your stay.
Description
Featuring garden views, Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA in Humahuaca offers accommodation and a garden. This property offers access to a patio, free private parking and free WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA pet policy?
Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA?
Yes! Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA?
Yes! Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA allow cats?
Yes! Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA?
Check-in at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA is 3pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA?
Yes! Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA provides free parking for guests.
Does Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Humahuaca that have pools.
Does Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Cabañitas EL REPOSO HUMAHUACA, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Humahuaca.

























































