Finca Lincontro
Finca Lincontro is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in El Retazo
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in El Retazo
for your stay.
Description
Set in Mar del Plata, Finca Lincontro offers accommodation with pool with a view, free WiFi and free private parking for guests who drive.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Finca Lincontro yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Finca Lincontro! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Finca Lincontro pet policy?
Finca Lincontro is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Finca Lincontro?
Yes! Finca Lincontro allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Finca Lincontro?
Yes! Finca Lincontro welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Finca Lincontro allow cats?
Yes! Finca Lincontro welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Finca Lincontro?
Check-in at Finca Lincontro is 1pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Finca Lincontro?
Yes! Finca Lincontro provides free parking for guests.
Does Finca Lincontro have a pool or hot tub?
Finca Lincontro doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Finca Lincontro offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Finca Lincontro, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in El Retazo.




































