Casa del Mandorlo
Casa del Mandorlo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Marina di Campo
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- One-Bedroom ApartmentOne-Bedroom Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Among the room amenities are a seating area, a wardrobe, an electric kettle as well as a patio and garden views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Detached
- Drying rack for clothing
- Trash cans
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Carbon monoxide sources
- Apartment - Ground FloorApartment - Ground Floor
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious apartment offers a TV, a washing machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Semi-detached
- Drying rack for clothing
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Carbon monoxide sources
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Marina di Campo
for your stay.
Description
Offering a garden, Casa del Mandorlo offers accommodation in Marina di Campo, a 5-minute drive from Campo Nell'Elba. Free private parking is available on site. All units have a TV. Some units include a terrace and/or patio with garden views.
Property licence
IT049003B43OV3QF47
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Casa del Mandorlo yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa del Mandorlo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa del Mandorlo pet policy?
Casa del Mandorlo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa del Mandorlo?
Yes! Casa del Mandorlo allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa del Mandorlo?
Yes! Casa del Mandorlo welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa del Mandorlo allow cats?
Yes! Casa del Mandorlo welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa del Mandorlo?
Check-in at Casa del Mandorlo is 5pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 9am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Casa del Mandorlo?
Yes! Casa del Mandorlo provides free parking for guests.
Does Casa del Mandorlo have a pool or hot tub?
No, Casa del Mandorlo does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Marina di Campo that have pools.
Does Casa del Mandorlo offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Casa del Mandorlo, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Marina di Campo.

































































