GKR Luxury Apartments
GKR Luxury Apartments is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Athens
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Penthouse ApartmentPenthouse Apartment
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The fireplace is a top feature of this apartment. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment offers a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Private apartment in building
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Heated pool
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Apartment with BalconyApartment with Balcony
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dressing room, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Private apartment in building
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Heated pool
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Apartment with BalconyApartment with Balcony
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dressing room as well as city views. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Private apartment in building
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Heated pool
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Two-Bedroom Superior ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Superior Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment provides a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dressing room, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as city views. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Private apartment in building
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Heated pool
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Athens
for your stay.
Description
Set within 400 metres of Larissis Railway Station and 1 km of National Archaeological Museum of Athens, GKR Luxury Apartments offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Athens. This recently renovated apartment is located 1.
Property licences
00002403206
00002403274
00002403295
00002403307
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of GKR Luxury Apartments yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at GKR Luxury Apartments! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the GKR Luxury Apartments pet policy?
GKR Luxury Apartments is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at GKR Luxury Apartments?
Yes! GKR Luxury Apartments allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at GKR Luxury Apartments?
Yes! GKR Luxury Apartments welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does GKR Luxury Apartments allow cats?
Yes! GKR Luxury Apartments welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at GKR Luxury Apartments?
Check-in at GKR Luxury Apartments is 3pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at GKR Luxury Apartments?
No. Parking is not available on-site at GKR Luxury Apartments.
Does GKR Luxury Apartments have a pool or hot tub?
No, GKR Luxury Apartments does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Athens that have pools.
Does GKR Luxury Apartments offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at GKR Luxury Apartments, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Athens.

















































































