Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of42

La Staccionata

La Staccionata is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Arpino if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    Featuring free Wi-Fi, this room comes with heating and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Hairdryer
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Bath or shower
    • Tile/marble floor
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    Featuring free Wi-Fi, this room comes with heating and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Hairdryer
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Bath or shower
    • Tile/marble floor
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Towels
    • Cots
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

Situated in Arpino in the Lazio region, La Staccionata has a garden. There is an in-house restaurant, plus free private parking and free WiFi are available. All units at the farm stay are fitted with a private bathroom fitted with a bidet.
Property licences
060010-AGR-00008
IT060010B5ZXQDQ99O

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Free Parking
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

La Staccionata is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 131 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of La Staccionata yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at La Staccionata! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the La Staccionata pet policy?
La Staccionata is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at La Staccionata?
Yes! La Staccionata allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at La Staccionata?
Yes! La Staccionata welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does La Staccionata allow cats?
Yes! La Staccionata welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Staccionata?
Check-in at La Staccionata is 3pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at La Staccionata?
Yes! La Staccionata provides free parking for guests.
Does La Staccionata have a pool or hot tub?
No, La Staccionata does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Arpino that have pools.
Does La Staccionata offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at La Staccionata, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Arpino.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
La Staccionata