Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of28

Blue Dream

Blue Dream does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Pjescana Uvala for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The private pool is the special feature of this apartment. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a wardrobe as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Ironing facilities
    • Free toiletries
    • Microwave
    • Dishwasher
    • Washing machine
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • View
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Mosquito net
    • Private pool
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Oven
    • Stovetop
    • Sea view
    • Coffee machine
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Socket near the bed
    • Inner courtyard view

Description

Set in Pula and only 400 metres from Pješčana Uvala Beach, Blue Dream offers accommodation with sea views, free WiFi and free private parking. With inner courtyard views, this accommodation provides a balcony and a swimming pool.

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Blue Dream is rated 4.8 stars out of 5 by 37 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Blue Dream yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Blue Dream! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Blue Dream pet policy?
Blue Dream does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Pjescana Uvala for your trip.
How much is the Blue Dream pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Blue Dream?
Are multiple pets allowed at Blue Dream?
Does Blue Dream allow cats?
No, Blue Dream doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pjescana Uvala that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Blue Dream?
Check-in at Blue Dream is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Blue Dream?
Yes! Blue Dream provides free parking for guests.
Does Blue Dream have a pool or hot tub?
Blue Dream doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Blue Dream offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Blue Dream, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Pjescana Uvala.

Area Info

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Blue Dream