Gryfne Kaszuby
Gryfne Kaszuby allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Kamienica Królewska
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom TownhouseTwo-Bedroom Townhouse
- 2 bedrooms, 5 beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This holiday home's special feature is the fireplace. This holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Fireplace
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Garden view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Detached
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Kamienica Królewska
for your stay.
Description
Featuring garden views, Gryfne Kaszuby in Kamienica Królewska features accommodation and barbecue facilities. Private parking is available on site at this recently renovated property.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Gryfne Kaszuby yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gryfne Kaszuby! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Gryfne Kaszuby pet policy?
Gryfne Kaszuby allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Gryfne Kaszuby?
Yes! Gryfne Kaszuby allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gryfne Kaszuby?
Yes! Gryfne Kaszuby welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Gryfne Kaszuby allow cats?
Yes! Gryfne Kaszuby welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gryfne Kaszuby?
Check-in at Gryfne Kaszuby is 4pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Gryfne Kaszuby?
Yes! Gryfne Kaszuby provides free parking for guests.
Does Gryfne Kaszuby have a pool or hot tub?
No, Gryfne Kaszuby does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kamienica Królewska that have pools.
Does Gryfne Kaszuby offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Gryfne Kaszuby, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kamienica Królewska.





































































