Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis
This 1-bedroom flat in Tunis allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €28 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Last verified with the property 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Tunis
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, SmokingApartment, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Smoking
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
861-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bed sheets provided
- Smoking
- Television
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly room
- Stovetop
- Separate dining area
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Tunis
for your stay.
Description
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis pet policy?
This 1-bedroom flat in Tunis allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €28 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis?
Yes! Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis?
Yes! Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis allow cats?
Yes! Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis welcomes cats.
Does Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis have a pool or hot tub?
No, Luxurious Urban Sanctuary in the Heart of Tunis does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Tunis that have pools.
















































