Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun
This 4-bedroom cottage in Kingston allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $137 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Kingston
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 3 king beds, 2 queen beds, 1 double bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 15 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 King Beds, 1 Double Bed, 2 Queen Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
2734-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 4 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and highchair; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Kingston
for your stay.
Description
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Kingston allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $137 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun?
Yes! Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun?
Yes! Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun allows 2 pets.
Does Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun allow cats?
Yes! Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun welcomes cats by request.
Does Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun have a pool or hot tub?
No, Walk to Lake Texoma Group Getaway w/ Games + Fun does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kingston that have pools.



































































































