A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center
A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Dar Bouazza
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment, BalconyApartment, Balcony
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
538.2-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Food & Drink - Kitchen
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Kitchen
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Balcony
- Private bathroom
- Apartment, BalconyApartment, Balcony
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
538.2-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Food & Drink - Kitchen
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Kitchen
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Balcony
- Private bathroom
- Apartment, BalconyApartment, Balcony
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
Features a private balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Balcony
- Deluxe Apartment, BalconyDeluxe Apartment, Balcony
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
538.2-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Food & Drink - Kitchen
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Kitchen
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Balcony
- Private bathroom
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Dar Bouazza
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center in Casablanca (Maarif), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Hassan II Mosque and Church of Notre Dame de Lourdes. This apartment is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Mahkama of Pacha and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Quartier Habous. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center pet policy?
A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center?
Yes! A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center?
Yes! A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center allow cats?
Yes! A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center?
Check-in at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center is after 3:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center?
Yes! A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center provides free parking for guests.
Does A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center have a pool or hot tub?
No, A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Dar Bouazza that have pools.
Does A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at A01 - Elegant Studio in the Center, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Dar Bouazza.












































































































