Hotel O Nisarg Resort
Hotel O Nisarg Resort is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Jabalpur
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Classic RoomClassic Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
100 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Jabalpur
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hotel O Nisarg Resort in Jabalpur, you'll be 12.7 mi (20.5 km) from Madan Mahal and 13.1 mi (21 km) from Dhuandhar Falls. This hotel is 13.6 mi (21.8 km) from Pisanhari Ki Madiya and 14 mi (22.5 km) from Tilwara Ghat. Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. At Hotel O Nisarg Resort, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel O Nisarg Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel O Nisarg Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel O Nisarg Resort pet policy?
Hotel O Nisarg Resort is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel O Nisarg Resort?
Yes! Hotel O Nisarg Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel O Nisarg Resort?
Yes! Hotel O Nisarg Resort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel O Nisarg Resort allow cats?
Yes! Hotel O Nisarg Resort welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel O Nisarg Resort?
Check-in at Hotel O Nisarg Resort is 12pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel O Nisarg Resort?
Yes! Hotel O Nisarg Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel O Nisarg Resort have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel O Nisarg Resort doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel O Nisarg Resort offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel O Nisarg Resort, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Jabalpur.
























































