Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of35

Michelangelo House Holiday

This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Gioiosa Marea for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    This studio offers 1 large double bed. It features a balcony and kitchenette.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Kitchenette
    • Refrigerator
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Tile/marble floor
    • Kitchenware
    • Stovetop
    • Barbecue
    • Bidet
    • Coffee machine
    • Dining table
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Private apartment in building
    • Clothes rack
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Key access
    • 1 queen bed, 2 bunk beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    With a balcony, this air-conditioned room features a small, fully-equipped kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Kitchenette
    • Refrigerator
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Tile/marble floor
    • Kitchenware
    • Stovetop
    • Barbecue
    • Bidet
    • Coffee machine
    • Dining table
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Private apartment in building
    • Clothes rack
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Key access

Description

With a stay at Michelangelo House Holiday in Gioiosa Marea (Messina Coast), you'll be close to Piraino Viewpoint and Tower of Ciaule. This property is within the vicinity of Saracen Tower and Patti Cathedral. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and washers/dryers, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Enjoy recreational amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this property include complimentary wireless Internet access, babysitting/childcare (surcharge), and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite.
Property licences
19083033C103199
IT083033C1HUPIOLG2

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Family Rooms
  • Babysitting Available
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Game Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Michelangelo House Holiday is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 15 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Michelangelo House Holiday yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Michelangelo House Holiday! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Michelangelo House Holiday pet policy?
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Gioiosa Marea for your trip.
How much is the Michelangelo House Holiday pet fee?
Sorry, Michelangelo House Holiday does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Michelangelo House Holiday?
Sorry, Michelangelo House Holiday does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Gioiosa Marea that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Michelangelo House Holiday?
Does Michelangelo House Holiday allow cats?
No, Michelangelo House Holiday doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gioiosa Marea that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Michelangelo House Holiday?
Check-in at Michelangelo House Holiday is 2pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Michelangelo House Holiday have a pool or hot tub?
Michelangelo House Holiday doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Michelangelo House Holiday