1 of29

Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche

Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Abu Dhabi if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    This air-conditioned suite is consisted of of a TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Microwave
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Alarm clock
    • 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 43-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels

    Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (fees may apply), electric kettle, and 24-hour room service

    Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, bathrobes, and slippers

    Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning

    Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, recycling bin, and LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availability

    Room Amenities

    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Premium bedding
    • Electric kettle
    • Satellite TV service
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Bidet
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • High-speed internet access
    • iPod docking station
    • Towels provided
    • Eco-friendly toiletries
    • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Recycling
    • LED light bulbs
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Shower only
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Slippers
    • Shower/tub combination
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathrobes
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 43
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • In-room safe
    • Private or shared bathroom
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Alarm clock
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free bottled water
    • Free cribs/infant beds

Description

A stay at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche places you in the heart of Abu Dhabi, convenient to Carpet Souk and Abu Dhabi Mall. This 4-star hotel is within close proximity of Traditional Souqs and Fish Market. Make yourself at home in one of the 238 air-conditioned rooms featuring iPod docking stations and minibars. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an outdoor pool, and a spa tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, babysitting/childcare (surcharge), and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy a meal at one of the hotel's dining establishments, which include 2 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. From your room, you can also access 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Hot Tub
  • Gym / Fitness Center
  • Free WiFi
  • Business Center
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Babysitting Available
  • Air Conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Breakfast Available
  • Spa Services
  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 1,344 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche pet policy?
Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche?
Yes! Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche?
Yes! Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche allow cats?
Yes! Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche?
Check-in at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche?
Yes! Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche provides free parking for guests.
Does Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Ramada Abu Dhabi Corniche