Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of75

Rukaza Lastarria

This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Santiago for your trip.

Description

With a stay at Rukaza Lastarria in Santiago (Lastarria), you'll be minutes from Centro Gabriela Mistral and Museo de Artes Visuales. This apartment is close to Palacio de la Moneda and San Cristobal Hill. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 32-inch plasma televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Satisfy your appetite at a coffee shop/cafe serving guests of Rukaza Lastarria. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities

  • Parking Available
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Rukaza Lastarria is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 243 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Rukaza Lastarria yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rukaza Lastarria! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Rukaza Lastarria pet policy?
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Santiago for your trip.
How much is the Rukaza Lastarria pet fee?
Sorry, Rukaza Lastarria does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Rukaza Lastarria?
Are multiple pets allowed at Rukaza Lastarria?
Does Rukaza Lastarria allow cats?
No, Rukaza Lastarria doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Santiago that allow cats.
Does Rukaza Lastarria have a pool or hot tub?
No, Rukaza Lastarria does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Santiago that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

SimilarHotels

Rukaza Lastarria