1 of50

Siam Pool Villa Pattaya

Siam Pool Villa Pattaya allows dogs under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in Pattaya if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at Siam Pool Villa Pattaya in Pattaya (Pratumnak Hill), you'll be minutes from Yin Yom Beach and close to Big Buddha Temple. This 5-star villa is within close proximity of Phrabat Mountain and Khao Phra Tamnak. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the individually decorated guestrooms, featuring private pools and LCD televisions. Your bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Rooms have private furnished lanais. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, and microwaves. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, while MP3 docking stations and cable programming provide entertainment. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a water park (surcharge), a 24-hour health club, and an outdoor pool. Additional features at this Mediterranean villa include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and babysitting/childcare (surcharge). Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at a restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the villa's room service (during limited hours). While enjoying a refreshing dip in the villa pool, you can order your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Featured amenities include complimentary high-speed (wired) Internet access, a business center, and express check-in. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Siam Pool Villa Pattaya allows dogs under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
  • No pet fee
  • 10 kg max
  • 2+ pets OK
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • Smoking allowed

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Business Center
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Television
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Spa Services
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Game Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Siam Pool Villa Pattaya is rated 5.0 stars out of 5 by 5 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Siam Pool Villa Pattaya yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Siam Pool Villa Pattaya! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Siam Pool Villa Pattaya pet policy?
Siam Pool Villa Pattaya allows dogs under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Siam Pool Villa Pattaya?
Siam Pool Villa Pattaya allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pattaya that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Siam Pool Villa Pattaya?
Yes! Siam Pool Villa Pattaya welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Siam Pool Villa Pattaya allow cats?
Yes! Siam Pool Villa Pattaya welcomes cats by request.
Does Siam Pool Villa Pattaya have a pool or hot tub?
Siam Pool Villa Pattaya doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Siam Pool Villa Pattaya