Alberguinn Youth Hostel
Alberguinn Youth Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Barcelona for your trip.
Verified 3 days ago
Room Types
- Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (8 beds)Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (8 beds)
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
344 sq feet
Layout - Living room, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Soundproofed rooms
- Separate dining area
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Shared bathroom
- Separate bedroom
- Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (6 beds)Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (6 beds)
- 6 twin beds
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
6 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Soundproofed rooms
- Separate dining area
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Shared bathroom
- Separate bedroom
- Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (18 beds)Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (18 beds)
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Soundproofed room
Layout - Living room, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Soundproofed rooms
- Separate dining area
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Shared bathroom
- Separate bedroom
- Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (12 beds)Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (12 beds)
- 12 twin beds
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
12 Twin Beds
441 sq feet
Layout - Living room, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Soundproofed rooms
- Separate dining area
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Shared bathroom
- Separate bedroom
- Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (10 beds)Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (10 beds)
- 10 twin beds
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
10 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Soundproofed rooms
- Separate dining area
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Shared bathroom
- Separate bedroom
- Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (14 beds)Shared Dormitory, Shared Bathroom (14 beds)
- 14 twin beds
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
14 Twin Beds
344 sq feet
Layout - Living room, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Washer/dryer, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Soundproofed rooms
- Separate dining area
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Shared bathroom
- Separate bedroom
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Barcelona
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Alberguinn Youth Hostel in Barcelona (Sants-Montjuic), you'll be convenient to Parapark and Casa Batllo. This hostel is close to Palau de la Musica Catalana and Sagrada Familia. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and separate sitting areas. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). A complimentary breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities.
Amenities
- Internet Available
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Alberguinn Youth Hostel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Alberguinn Youth Hostel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Alberguinn Youth Hostel pet policy?
Alberguinn Youth Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Barcelona for your trip.
How much is the Alberguinn Youth Hostel pet fee?
Sorry, Alberguinn Youth Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Alberguinn Youth Hostel?
Sorry, Alberguinn Youth Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Barcelona that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Alberguinn Youth Hostel?
Sorry, Alberguinn Youth Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Barcelona that welcome two or more pets.
Does Alberguinn Youth Hostel allow cats?
No, Alberguinn Youth Hostel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Barcelona that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Alberguinn Youth Hostel?
Check-in at Alberguinn Youth Hostel is 1pm – midnight. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Alberguinn Youth Hostel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Alberguinn Youth Hostel.
Does Alberguinn Youth Hostel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Alberguinn Youth Hostel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Barcelona that have pools.
Does Alberguinn Youth Hostel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Alberguinn Youth Hostel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Barcelona.

































































































