RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2
RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Jakarta for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- RedDoorz Double RoomRedDoorz Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Jakarta
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 in Jakarta (Old Jakarta), you'll be minutes from Lokasari Plaza and National Archives Museum. This guesthouse is within close proximity of Candra Naya and Plaza Glodok. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Property licences
55199
9120309761776
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 pet policy?
RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Jakarta for your trip.
How much is the RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 pet fee?
Sorry, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2?
Sorry, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Jakarta that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2?
Sorry, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Jakarta that welcome two or more pets.
Does RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 allow cats?
No, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Jakarta that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2?
Check-in at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 is 2pm – 8am. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2?
Yes! RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 provides free parking for guests.
Does RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 have a pool or hot tub?
No, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Jakarta that have pools.
Does RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2 offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar 2, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Jakarta.









































