Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of47

Polynesian Beach Club Hostel

Polynesian Beach Club Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Honolulu for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 2 twin beds, 2 bunk beds
    • Up to 6 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Twin Bunk Beds and 2 Twin Beds

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Shared/communal kitchen access

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • In-room safe
    • Shower only
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Private bathroom
    • 6 twin beds
    • Up to 6 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The family room provides air conditioning and parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 6 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Air conditioning
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Towels
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Lockers
    • Smoke alarm
    • Earplugs
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Air conditioning
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Towels
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Lockers
    • Smoke alarm
    • Earplugs
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    Our 6 bed dorm with air conditioning accommodations provides the convenience of an private bathroom for your comfort.

    We are unable to accommodate children in our dormitories.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Air conditioning
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Lockers
    • Smoke alarm
    • Earplugs
    • 1 bunk bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Towels
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Walk-in shower
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Lockers
    • Smoke alarm
    • Earplugs
    • 1 bunk bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    Our dormitory accommodations provide the convenience of an private bathroom for your comfort and convenience.

    We are unable to accommodate children in our dormitories.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Lockers
    • Smoke alarm
    • Earplugs
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Air conditioning
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Socket near the bed
    • Lockers
    • Smoke alarm
    • Earplugs
    • 1 bunk bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bunk Bed

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Shared/communal kitchen access

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • In-room safe
    • Shower only
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Private bathroom
    • 1 bunk bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bunk Bed

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Shared/communal kitchen access

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - Shared accommodations

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Shared accommodation
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • In-room safe
    • Shower only
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Private bathroom
    • 1 bunk bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bunk Bed

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Shared/communal kitchen access

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • In-room safe
    • Shower only
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Private bathroom
    • 1 bunk bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bunk Bed

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Shared/communal kitchen access

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Towels and shower

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - Shared accommodations

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Shared accommodation
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • In-room safe
    • Shower only
    • Shared/communal kitchen access

Description

With a stay at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel in Honolulu (Waikiki), you'll be minutes from Honolulu Zoo and Kuhio Beach Park. This hostel is close to Diamond Head and University of Hawaii at Manoa. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. For your convenience, a complimentary breakfast is served daily. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Property licence
TA-107-064-1152-01

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen / Kitchenette
  • Television
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Polynesian Beach Club Hostel is rated 4.3 stars out of 5 by 1,511 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Polynesian Beach Club Hostel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Polynesian Beach Club Hostel pet policy?
Polynesian Beach Club Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Honolulu for your trip.
How much is the Polynesian Beach Club Hostel pet fee?
Sorry, Polynesian Beach Club Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel?
Sorry, Polynesian Beach Club Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Honolulu that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel?
Sorry, Polynesian Beach Club Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Honolulu that welcome two or more pets.
Does Polynesian Beach Club Hostel allow cats?
No, Polynesian Beach Club Hostel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Honolulu that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel?
Check-in at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel.
Does Polynesian Beach Club Hostel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Polynesian Beach Club Hostel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Honolulu that have pools.
Does Polynesian Beach Club Hostel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Polynesian Beach Club Hostel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Honolulu.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Polynesian Beach Club Hostel