Porta Pia Rooms
Porta Pia Rooms does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Rome for your trip.
Verified 5 days ago
Room Types
- Classic RoomClassic Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
215 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, local maps, and guidebooks
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Local maps
- Shower only
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Superior RoomSuperior Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
269 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, local maps, and guidebooks
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Local maps
- Shower only
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Superior Room (King)Superior Room (King)
- 1 double bed, 2 sofa beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
301 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, local maps, and guidebooks
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Local maps
- Shower only
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Rome
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Porta Pia Rooms in Rome (Via Veneto), you'll be minutes from Porta Pia and close to St. Peter's Basilica. This guesthouse is within close proximity of Borghese Gallery and Villa Torlonia. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Breakfast is available for a fee.
Amenities
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Porta Pia Rooms yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Porta Pia Rooms! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Porta Pia Rooms pet policy?
Porta Pia Rooms does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Rome for your trip.
How much is the Porta Pia Rooms pet fee?
Sorry, Porta Pia Rooms does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Porta Pia Rooms?
Sorry, Porta Pia Rooms does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Rome that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Porta Pia Rooms?
Sorry, Porta Pia Rooms does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Rome that welcome two or more pets.
Does Porta Pia Rooms allow cats?
No, Porta Pia Rooms doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rome that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Porta Pia Rooms?
Check-in at Porta Pia Rooms is 10am – 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Porta Pia Rooms?
Yes! Porta Pia Rooms provides free parking for guests.
Does Porta Pia Rooms have a pool or hot tub?
No, Porta Pia Rooms does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rome that have pools.
Does Porta Pia Rooms offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Porta Pia Rooms for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.







































































