Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of39

Matisse Hotel

Matisse Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bogotá for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    This room features a work desk, a cable TV and a safety-deposit box. It also comes with a alarm-radio for iPod, plus a private bathroom with a shower. Guests are allowed unlimited local calls from the room's telephone.Free WiFi is included.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Telephone
    • Hairdryer
    • Wake up service/Alarm clock
    • Radio
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Laptop safe
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Alarm clock
    • iPod dock
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Clothes rack
    • Toilet with grab rails
    • Raised toilet
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Key card access
    • Hand sanitiser
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    344-sq-foot room with city views

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - LED television, cable channels, and iPod dock

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), and room service (limited hours)

    Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Premium bedding
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Refrigerator
    • Minibar
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Individually decorated
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
    • Desk
    • Free local calls
    • iPod docking station
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED TV
    • Shower only
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Cable TV service
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    269-sq-foot room with courtyard views

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - LED television, cable channels, and iPod dock

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), and room service (limited hours)

    Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Premium bedding
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Refrigerator
    • Minibar
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Individually decorated
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
    • Desk
    • Free local calls
    • iPod docking station
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED TV
    • Shower only
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Cable TV service
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Twin Beds

    Individually decorated room

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - LED television, cable channels, and iPod dock

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), and room service (limited hours)

    Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Premium bedding
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Refrigerator
    • Minibar
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Individually decorated
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
    • Desk
    • Free local calls
    • iPod docking station
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED TV
    • Shower only
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Cable TV service
    • Room service (limited hours)

Description

A stay at Matisse Hotel places you in the heart of Bogota, convenient to El Castillo Shopping Center and Monserrate. This hotel is within close proximity of Av. Chile Shopping Center and Teatro de Garaje. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and iPod docking stations. LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Enjoy a meal at a restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at a complimentary reception, held daily. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Property licence
4958

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Family Rooms
  • Television
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Breakfast Available
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Matisse Hotel is rated 4.0 stars out of 5 by 73 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Matisse Hotel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Matisse Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Matisse Hotel pet policy?
Matisse Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bogotá for your trip.
How much is the Matisse Hotel pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Matisse Hotel?
Are multiple pets allowed at Matisse Hotel?
Does Matisse Hotel allow cats?
No, Matisse Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bogotá that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Matisse Hotel?
Check-in at Matisse Hotel is after 3pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Matisse Hotel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Matisse Hotel.
Does Matisse Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Matisse Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bogotá that have pools.
Does Matisse Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Matisse Hotel for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

SimilarHotels

Matisse Hotel