Mandawa Haveli
Mandawa Haveli does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Jaipur for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- SuiteSuite
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The suite features 1 bedroom and 14 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. This air-conditioned suite consists of a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels soundproof walls and a seating area. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Laptop safe
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Standard RoomStandard Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
269 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LED TV with premium channels and DVR
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, minibar (fees may apply), room service, and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Premium bedding
- DVR
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Minibar
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- LED TV
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
323 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LED TV with premium channels and DVR
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, minibar (fees may apply), room service, and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Premium bedding
- DVR
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Minibar
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- LED TV
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Luxury Studio SuiteLuxury Studio Suite
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
431 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LED TV with premium channels and DVR
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, minibar (fees may apply), room service, and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Premium bedding
- DVR
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Minibar
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- LED TV
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Deluxe Double or Twin RoomDeluxe Double or Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This twin/double room features a cable TV, seating area and electric kettle. Please note that the extra bed charges are as follows: INR 2500 per person per nightRoom Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Laptop safe
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Standard Double or Twin RoomStandard Double or Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This twin/double room has a seating area, electric kettle and air conditioning. Please note that the extra bed charges are as follows: INR 2500 per person per nightRoom Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Laptop safe
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Wake-up service
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Jaipur
for your stay.
Description
Originally conceived as a townhouse the Haveli is built in the Jaipur style of architecture with beautiful courtyards lawns and terraces with a view of the splendid Nahargarh Fort. As the city residence of the Late Thakur Devi Singhji and his enterprising wife Sajjan Kumari the Mandawa Haveli has been host to a number of eminent personalities struggling artists and creative people. It is a melting pot of diverse ideas visions and cultures. The legacy of warmth and hospitality that was handed down still continues. A number of lawns and terraces to lounge around in a swimming pool and a beautiful dining room overlook one of the terraces. Candlelight dinners can be organized on the rooftop on request. Conference facilities are also available. The hotel offers special arrangements for gala evenings with fold dancers music puppet shows and a royal welcome. Rajasthani theme lunches and dinners and sightseeing trips to the Amber Fort City Palace Jantar Mantar etc. can be arranged on request. There are 45 well-appointed rooms with interesting colonial furniture. The room amenities include air conditioning hairdryer seating area cable TV direct-dial telephone refrigerator and en-suite bathroom.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Mandawa Haveli yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Mandawa Haveli! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Mandawa Haveli pet policy?
Mandawa Haveli does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Jaipur for your trip.
How much is the Mandawa Haveli pet fee?
Sorry, Mandawa Haveli does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Mandawa Haveli?
Sorry, Mandawa Haveli does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Jaipur that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Mandawa Haveli?
Sorry, Mandawa Haveli does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Jaipur that welcome two or more pets.
Does Mandawa Haveli allow cats?
No, Mandawa Haveli doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Jaipur that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mandawa Haveli?
Check-in at Mandawa Haveli is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Mandawa Haveli?
Yes! Mandawa Haveli provides free parking for guests.
Does Mandawa Haveli have a pool or hot tub?
Mandawa Haveli doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Mandawa Haveli offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Mandawa Haveli for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
































































