Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of20

The Lam Homestay

The Lam Homestay does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Phu Quoc for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    285-sq-foot individually furnished room with a deck/patio

    Layout - Bedroom and sitting area

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Dining table, minibar (fees may apply), free bottled water, and local meal delivery service

    Sleep - Memory foam bed and premium bedding

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries

    Practical - Yard, desk, and wardrobe or closet

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - Bed sheets not available

    Smoking And Non-Smoking

    Room is accessed via exterior corridors and room/bed type depends on availability at check-in

    Room Amenities

    • Desk chair
    • Bed sheets not available
    • Dining table
    • Deck or patio
    • Smoking and Non-Smoking
    • Premium bedding
    • Minibar
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Memory foam mattress
    • Ceiling fan
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Individually furnished
    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Desk
    • Child-size slippers
    • Towels provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • Yard
    • Separate sitting area
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Cable TV service
    • Free bottled water
    • Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
    • Meal delivery service available
    • 2 double beds
    • Up to 5 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Double Beds

    391-sq-foot individually furnished room with a deck/patio

    Layout - Separate sitting area

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Dining table, minibar (fees may apply), free bottled water, and local meal delivery service

    Sleep - Memory foam bed and premium bedding

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries

    Practical - Yard, desk, and local maps

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - Bed sheets not available

    Smoking And Non-Smoking

    Room is accessed via exterior corridors and room/bed type depends on availability at check-in

    Room Amenities

    • Desk chair
    • Bed sheets not available
    • Dining table
    • Deck or patio
    • Smoking and Non-Smoking
    • Local maps
    • Premium bedding
    • Minibar
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Memory foam mattress
    • Ceiling fan
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Individually furnished
    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Desk
    • Child-size slippers
    • Towels provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • Yard
    • Separate sitting area
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Cable TV service
    • Free bottled water
    • Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
    • Meal delivery service available
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Features a private deck/patio

    Layout - Bedroom and sitting area

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Dining table, minibar (fees may apply), free bottled water, and local meal delivery service

    Sleep - Memory foam bed and premium bedding

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries

    Practical - Yard, desk, and wardrobe or closet

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - Bed sheets not available

    Non-Smoking

    Room is accessed via exterior corridors

    Room Amenities

    • Non-Smoking
    • Desk chair
    • Bed sheets not available
    • Dining table
    • Deck or patio
    • Premium bedding
    • Minibar
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Memory foam mattress
    • Ceiling fan
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Individually furnished
    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Desk
    • Child-size slippers
    • Towels provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • Yard
    • Separate sitting area
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Cable TV service
    • Free bottled water
    • Meal delivery service available

Description

Located in Phu Quoc (Duong Dong), The Lam Homestay is convenient to San Van Dong Duong Dong Stadium and Phu Quoc Night Market. This hotel is within close proximity of Dinh Cau Temple and Dinh Cau. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities

  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Smoking Rooms Available

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

The Lam Homestay is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 45 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of The Lam Homestay yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Lam Homestay! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the The Lam Homestay pet policy?
The Lam Homestay does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Phu Quoc for your trip.
How much is the The Lam Homestay pet fee?
Sorry, The Lam Homestay does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at The Lam Homestay?
Are multiple pets allowed at The Lam Homestay?
Does The Lam Homestay allow cats?
No, The Lam Homestay doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Phu Quoc that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Lam Homestay?
Check-in at The Lam Homestay is 12:30pm – 11pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at The Lam Homestay?
Yes! The Lam Homestay provides free parking for guests.
Does The Lam Homestay have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Lam Homestay does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Phu Quoc that have pools.
Does The Lam Homestay offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at The Lam Homestay, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Phu Quoc.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

The Lam Homestay