Quiet Home in the Woods
This 3-bedroom house in Lehigh Acres allows 2 dogs under 40 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per pet, per stay. Pets must be housebroken and vaccination records are required 30 days prior to check-in. Clean up after pets to avoid an additional $50 charge. Dogs are not permitted in the pool and must be leashed outside of the fenced backyard. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Lehigh Acres
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Internet access
- Travel crib
- Porch or lanai
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Yard
- Kitchen
- Kitchen island
- Fence around pool
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Netflix
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Streaming services
- Hulu
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Lanai
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Private pool
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Lehigh Acres
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Lehigh Acres can comfortably sleep 8 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a full kitchen, television, internet, laundry, and a fenced backyard with a fire pit and grill. Linens and towels are provided. Beach chairs and bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 9 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 1408 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
C
Hosted by
Carol persin
Property #592615
This property is hosted by Carol persin and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 9 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Lehigh Acres allows 2 dogs under 40 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per pet, per stay. Pets must be housebroken and vaccination records are required 30 days prior to check-in. Clean up after pets to avoid an additional $50 charge. Dogs are not permitted in the pool and must be leashed outside of the fenced backyard. Sorry, no cats. Verified 5 days ago- +$100 per pet
- 20 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Quiet Home in the Woods yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Quiet Home in the Woods! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Quiet Home in the Woods pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Lehigh Acres allows 2 dogs under 40 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per pet, per stay. Pets must be housebroken and vaccination records are required 30 days prior to check-in. Clean up after pets to avoid an additional $50 charge. Dogs are not permitted in the pool and must be leashed outside of the fenced backyard. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Quiet Home in the Woods?
Quiet Home in the Woods allows dogs up to 40 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lehigh Acres that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Quiet Home in the Woods?
Yes! Quiet Home in the Woods allows 2 pets.
Does Quiet Home in the Woods allow cats?
No, Quiet Home in the Woods doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lehigh Acres that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Quiet Home in the Woods?
Check-in at Quiet Home in the Woods is after 4pm. Check-out is before 9am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Quiet Home in the Woods have a pool or hot tub?
Quiet Home in the Woods doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.









































































































