All Season Dream Lake House
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Kendall allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $45 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Kendall
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Kendall
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Kendall can comfortably sleep 16 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The waterfront house has a hot tub, fireplace, game room, television, and an outdoor area with a fire pit and grill. Linens and towels are provided. Beach chairs and canoes/kayaks are also available for guest use. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, or a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
g
Hosted by
greg
Property #621387
This property is hosted by greg and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 5 pm on the day of arrival until 9 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Kendall allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $45 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture. Verified yesterday- +$45 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 16
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Canoe / Kayak
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of All Season Dream Lake House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at All Season Dream Lake House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the All Season Dream Lake House pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Kendall allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $45 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture.
Are big dogs allowed at All Season Dream Lake House?
Yes! All Season Dream Lake House allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at All Season Dream Lake House?
Yes! All Season Dream Lake House allows 2 pets.
Does All Season Dream Lake House allow cats?
No, All Season Dream Lake House doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kendall that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at All Season Dream Lake House?
Check-in at All Season Dream Lake House is 5 pm. Check-out is 9 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does All Season Dream Lake House have a pool or hot tub?
All Season Dream Lake House doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.









































































