Springfield Farm Creek House
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Dublin allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome. For the safety of the cattle, pets must be supervised and fences must be closed on the property.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Dublin
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Phone
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Dublin
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Dublin can comfortably sleep 10 people in 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The house has a full kitchen, fireplace, television, internet, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 11 am and must check-out by 4 pm.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
3 twin bedsHost Information
Hosted byKathy Spotts

Property #637998
This property is hosted by Kathy Spotts and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 11 am on the day of arrival until 4 pm the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Dublin allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome. For the safety of the cattle, pets must be supervised and fences must be closed on the property. Verified 3 days ago- +$50 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 8
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Springfield Farm Creek House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Springfield Farm Creek House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Springfield Farm Creek House pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Dublin allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome. For the safety of the cattle, pets must be supervised and fences must be closed on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Springfield Farm Creek House?
Yes! Springfield Farm Creek House allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Springfield Farm Creek House?
Yes! Springfield Farm Creek House welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Springfield Farm Creek House allow cats?
Yes! Springfield Farm Creek House welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Springfield Farm Creek House?
Check-in at Springfield Farm Creek House is after 11am. Check-out is before 4pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Springfield Farm Creek House have a pool or hot tub?
No, Springfield Farm Creek House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Dublin that have pools.











































































