Apartment Anna #101
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Hofsgrund allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Hofsgrund
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Hofsgrund
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Hofsgrund can comfortably sleep 8 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a full kitchen, television, internet, laundry, and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
T
Property #665539
This property is hosted by TStefanie Sonner vor Ort, Haus Sport Rees and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Hofsgrund allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- +€25 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 8
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Apartment Anna #101 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartment Anna #101! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Apartment Anna #101 pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Hofsgrund allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartment Anna #101?
Yes! Apartment Anna #101 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartment Anna #101?
Yes! Apartment Anna #101 allows 2 pets.
Does Apartment Anna #101 allow cats?
No, Apartment Anna #101 doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hofsgrund that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Anna #101?
Check-in at Apartment Anna #101 is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Apartment Anna #101 have a pool or hot tub?
No, Apartment Anna #101 does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hofsgrund that have pools.
















































































































