Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Sehestedt allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €16 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Sehestedt
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Sehestedt
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Sehestedt can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a full kitchen, fireplace, television, internet, and a fenced yard with a bbq grill. Linens and towels are provided. Beach chairs and bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 6 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 5 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
m
Hosted by
manfred Jessen
Property #666092
This property is hosted by manfred Jessen and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 17:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Sehestedt allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €16 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- +€16 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 3 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Sehestedt allows 3 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €16 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal?
Yes! Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal?
Yes! Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal allows 3 pets.
Does Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal allow cats?
No, Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sehestedt that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal?
Check-in at Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal is 17:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ferienhaus am Nord-Ostseekanal does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Sehestedt that have pools.
































































