Chez Valérie et Stéphane
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Palasca allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Palasca
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly ApartmentPet-Friendly Apartment
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Fence around pool
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Palasca
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Palasca can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a full kitchen, swimming pool, television, internet, and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Please note that there is a minimum stay of 4 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 5 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly apartment is 452 sqft with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 sleeper sofa, 1 queen bed, 1 cribHost Information
Hosted byValérie et Stéphane

This property is hosted by Valérie et Stéphane and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 5 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Palasca allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 1 week ago- +€30 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Chez Valérie et Stéphane yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Chez Valérie et Stéphane! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Chez Valérie et Stéphane pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Palasca allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €30 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Chez Valérie et Stéphane?
Yes! Chez Valérie et Stéphane allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Chez Valérie et Stéphane?
Yes! Chez Valérie et Stéphane welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Chez Valérie et Stéphane allow cats?
Yes! Chez Valérie et Stéphane welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chez Valérie et Stéphane?
Check-in at Chez Valérie et Stéphane is after 5pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Chez Valérie et Stéphane have a pool or hot tub?
Chez Valérie et Stéphane doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































