Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of45

My Sweet Sunny Home

This 1-bedroom apartment in Nice allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in Nice if you’re still looking.

Description

This dog-friendly vacation rental in Nice can comfortably sleep 2 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a full kitchen, television, internet, laundry, and a balcony where Fido can get some fresh air! Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by 11 am. Sound good? 

Host Information

P
Hosted by Pierre
Property #688257

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 15:30 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 1-bedroom apartment in Nice allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
  • No pet fee
  • 10 kg max
  • 1 pet max
  • Sleeps 2
  • No cats

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • No parties or events
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Internet Available
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

My Sweet Sunny Home is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 44 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of My Sweet Sunny Home yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at My Sweet Sunny Home ! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the My Sweet Sunny Home pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Nice allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at My Sweet Sunny Home ?
My Sweet Sunny Home allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nice that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at My Sweet Sunny Home ?
Only one dog is allowed at My Sweet Sunny Home . If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nice that allow multiple pets.
Does My Sweet Sunny Home allow cats?
No, My Sweet Sunny Home doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nice that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at My Sweet Sunny Home ?
Check-in at My Sweet Sunny Home is 15:30. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does My Sweet Sunny Home have a pool or hot tub?
No, My Sweet Sunny Home does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Nice that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

My Sweet Sunny Home