Etno Garden Suite
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Plitvica Selo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $12 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Plitvica Selo
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HotelPet-Friendly Hotel
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Internet access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Plitvica Selo
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Plitvica Selo can comfortably sleep 3 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The hotel has a television, internet, air conditioning, laundry, and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens and towels are provided. Bicycles are also available for guest use. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, or a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
E
This property is hosted by Etno and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Plitvica Selo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $12 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 5 days ago- +$12 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 3
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Etno Garden Suite yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Etno Garden Suite! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Etno Garden Suite pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Plitvica Selo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $12 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Etno Garden Suite?
Yes! Etno Garden Suite allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Etno Garden Suite?
Yes! Etno Garden Suite welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Etno Garden Suite allow cats?
Yes! Etno Garden Suite welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Etno Garden Suite?
Check-in at Etno Garden Suite is after 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Etno Garden Suite have a pool or hot tub?
No, Etno Garden Suite does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Plitvica Selo that have pools.


























































































