Porto Ercole
This 2-bedroom apartment in Porto Ercole is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Porto Ercole
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Porto Ercole
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Porto Ercole can comfortably sleep 5 people in 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The apartment has a full kitchen, television, internet, air conditioning, and a bbq grill on the balcony. Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. The check-in time is flexible, but guests must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
E
Hosted by
Enrica
Property #740497
This property is hosted by Enrica and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 14:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom apartment in Porto Ercole is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 4 days ago- +€15 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 5
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Linens Provided
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Porto Ercole yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Porto Ercole! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Porto Ercole pet policy?
This 2-bedroom apartment in Porto Ercole is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Porto Ercole?
Yes! Porto Ercole allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Porto Ercole?
Yes! Porto Ercole welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Porto Ercole allow cats?
Yes! Porto Ercole welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Porto Ercole?
Check-in at Porto Ercole is 14:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Porto Ercole have a pool or hot tub?
No, Porto Ercole does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Porto Ercole that have pools.
























































